Past Scholarship Recipients

unnamed
2017 – John Sevy – Marimba- Berthoud High School

Kyle-Howe2016 – Kyle Howe – Oboe – Castle View High School

Stephen-Spink2015 – Stephen Spink – Trumpet – Holy Family High School

Benjamin-Sevy2014 – Benjamin Sevy – Soprano Saxophone – Berthoud High School

Caroline Baker - 2013 Young Artist2013 – Caroline Baker – French Horn – Littleton High School

Emily-Kerski2012 – Emily Kerski – Clarinet – Lakewood High School

Bryan Gannon2011 – Bryan Gannon – Trombone – Lewis-Palmer High School

Jillian Smith2010 – Jillian Smith – Flute – Home Schooled

Zachary Cheatham2009 – Zachary Cheatham – Alto Saxophone – Lakewood High School

2008 – Maria Mandico – Piccolo – Rampart High School

2007 – Justin Doute – Percussion – Denver School of the Arts

2006 – Beth Holloway – French Horn – Eaglecrest High School

2005 – Erik Mahon – Trumpet – Chatfield High School

2004 – Tim Mendoza – Trumpet – Denver School of the Arts

2003 – Alex Baker – Alto Saxophone – Denver School of the Arts

2002 – Jacob Gest – Clarinet – Overland High School

2001 – Susan Ripper – Flute – Smoky Hill High School

2000 – Sierra Bogess & Sara Crager – Flute duet – George Washington High School

1999 – Amilee Johnson – Flute – Ponderosa High School

1998 – Naomi Seidman – Flute – Poudre High School

1997 – Kate Prestia-Schaub – Flute – Golden High School

1996 – Jenny Willsea – Clarinet – Denver School of the Arts

1995 – Andy Wolfe – Trombone – Littleton High School

1994 – David Wolfe – Trumpet – Littleton High School

1993 – Michael Hurst – Clarinet – Boulder High School

1992 – Jason Herrick – French Horn – Greeley Central High School

1991 – Lisa Meltzer – Flute – Cherry Creek High School

1990 – Gabe Hanselman – Bassoon – Skyview High School

1989 – Brenda Colleen Craig – Flute – Littleton High School

1988 – G. Scott Segler – Clarinet – Arapahoe High School

1987 – Mario Bertoluzzi – Trumpet – Englewood High School

1986 – Mark Sloss – Clarinet – Fairview High School

1985 – Kristen Heller – French Horn – Longmont High School

1984 – John Gunther – Alto Saxophone – Aurora Central High School

1983 – Paul Naslund – Trombone – Alameda High School

1980 – Maria Mathias – Harp – George Washington High School

1979 – Susan Lee Miller – Flute – Longmont High School

1977 – (tie) Alice Hemphill – Clarinet – Lincoln High School & Deborah Young – Green Mountain High School